We Are Your

Immigration

Attorneys

Los Angeles Immigration Attorney for Adjustment of Status

The Law Offices of Henry Haddad Can Help with All of Your Immigration Needs

If you have come to the United States on a temporary or non-immigrant visa, then you may adjust your status in order to become a lawful permanent resident. Our Los Angeles immigration attorney is here to explain all the details to you so that you can achieve the status that you need.

You are eligible for an adjustment based on the following three criteria:

You are eligible to receive an immigrant visa (green card)

An immigrant visa is immediately available to you at the time the application is filed

You file an application for an adjustment

Your adjustment is based on qualifying for a specific type of permanent visa. It is important for you to remember that an adjustment of status will not be given if “negative factors” are found in your case.

Such negative factors include:

Fraud or misrepresentation in your initial application

Preconceived intent

Criminal background or other ineligible factors

If you have general questions about an adjustment of status, then please feel free to contact us and we will respond to your questions within 24 hours.

Contact Our Team Today

If you would like to learn more about the status adjustment process or other immigration matters, we encourage you to schedule a free case evaluation with our Los Angeles immigration lawyer today. During this appointment, we would be happy to answer any questions that you have about your situation and offer you a list of options on how to proceed. We always keep your best interests in mind and we can help you take action.

Call (213) 387-0099 now to get in touch with
our team at the Law Offices of Henry Haddad.

Contact Us Today!

OUR ATTORNEYS ARE STANDING BY TO MEET YOUR NEEDS.

Schedule Your Free Immigration Consultation

by Completing the Form Below.

Learn all of your options

One-on-one attention

Straightforward legal advice

Payment plans

34+ years of experience

Your immigration questions will be answered in 24 hours. Start by filling out the form.